;

Community Partnerships

The community groups that you can donate half of your membership to, thanks to the Building a Healthier Community Program currently include:

Atisha Buddhist Centre 

Bears Lagoon Serpentine Football & Netball Club

Bendigo & District Concert Band

Bendigo Amateur Radio & Electronics Club Inc.

Bendigo Animal Welfare & Community Services

Bendigo Autism Asperger Group

Bendigo Breast Cancer Support Services Network

Bendigo Chinese Cultural Community

Bendigo Community Toy Library

Bendigo East Baseball Club

Bendigo Foodshare

Bendigo Scleroderma Support Group

Bendigo Squash Club

Bendigo Symphony Orchestra

Campbell’s Forest Hall

Dragon City Derby Dolls

Dragons Abreast Bendigo

Furever Friends Bendigo

Golden City Football Club

Golden Square Bowling Club

Golden Square Football & Netball Club

Golden Square Football & Netball Club (Juniors)

Golden Square Swimming Pool

Heartbeat Victoria – Bendigo Branch

Interchange – Loddon Mallee Region

Jemima’s Gift

Junortoun Fire Brigade

Marong Football & Netball Club

Maiden Gully Fire Brigade

Maiden Gully Junior Football Club

Maiden Gully Neighbourhood Watch

Marong Fire Brigade

Mount Pleasant Football Netball Club

National Seniors – Bendigo & District

Quest Equine Welfare

Righteous Pups Australia

Senjuns Hockey Club

Sing Australia Bendigo

South Bendigo Football & Netball Club

St Luke’s Anglicare

State Emergency Service Victoria (SES) – Bendigo Unit

Strathfieldsaye Bowls Club

Strathfieldsaye Dodgers Baseball Club

Strathfieldsaye Jets Cricket Club

Strathfieldsaye Junior Football Club

Strathfieldsaye Junior Netball Club

The Otis Foundation

Wildlife Rescue & Information Network

Zodiacs Netball Club

Zonta Club of Bendigo

 

The Schools that you can donate half of your membership to, thanks to the Building a Healthier Community Program currently include:

Axedale Primary School

Bendigo (Violet Street) Primary School

Bendigo Senior Secondary College

Bendigo South East Secondary College

Bendigo Special Developmental School

Camp Hill Primary School

Catholic College Bendigo

Creek Street Christian College

Crusoe Secondary College

Dr Harry Little Memorial Pre School

Eppalock Primary School

Golden Square Kindergarten

Holy Rosary Primary School

Huntly Primary School

Kalianna Special School

Kennington Primary School

Lightning Reef Primary School

Lockwood Primary School

Lockwood South Primary School

Maiden Gully Primary School

Marist College – Maiden Gully

Marong Pre School

Marong Primary School

North Bendigo Pre School

Quarry Hill Primary School

Specimen Hill Primary School

Spring Gully Primary School

St Francis of the Fields Primary School

St Joseph’s Primary School

St Kilian’s Primary School

St Liborius Primary School

St Peter’s Primary School

St Therese’s Primary School

Strathfieldsaye Pre School

Strathfieldsaye Primary School

Weeroona College Bendigo